South Carolina Statutes
§ 41-7-10 — Denial of right to work for membership or nonmembership in labor organization declared to be against public policy.
South Carolina § 41-7-10
Title 41LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
Ch. 7RIGHT TO WORK
S.C. Code Ann. § 41-7-10 (2026).
It is hereby declared to be the public policy of this State that the right of persons to work must not be denied or abridged because of membership or nonmembership in a labor union or labor organization.