Arkansas Statutes
§ 5-64-443 — Possession of drug paraphernalia
Arkansas § 5-64-443
Title5
Ark. Code Ann. § 5-64-443 (2026).
(a)A person who possesses drug paraphernalia with the purpose to use the drug paraphernalia to inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled substance or to store, contain, conceal, or weigh a controlled substance in violation of this chapter upon conviction is guilty of:
(1)A Class A misdemeanor; or (2) A Class D felony if the:
(A)Controlled substance is methamphetamine, heroin, fentanyl, or cocaine; and (B) Person has been previously convicted of a violation of this chapter.
(b)A person who uses or possesses with the purpose to use drug paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, or repack a controlled substance in violation of this chapter upon convictio