Arkansas Statutes
§ 5-1-104 — Territorial applicability
Arkansas·Title 5
(a)A person may be convicted under a law of this state of an offense committed by his or her own or another person's conduct for which he or she is legally accountable if:
(1)Either the conduct or a result that is an element of the offense occurs within this state;
(2)Conduct occurring outside this state constitutes an attempt to commit an offense within this state;
(3)Conduct occurring outside this state constitutes a conspiracy to commit an offense within this state and an overt act in furtherance of the conspiracy occurs within this state;
(4)Conduct occurring within this state establishes complicity in the commission of, or an attempt, solicitation, or conspiracy to commit, an offense in another jurisdiction that is also an offense under the law of this state;
(5)The offense cons