Arkansas Statutes
§ 5-2-402 — Liability for conduct of another generally
Arkansas § 5-2-402
Title5
Ark. Code Ann. § 5-2-402 (2026).
A person is criminally liable for the conduct of another person if:
(1)The person is made criminally liable for the conduct of another person by the statute defining the offense;
(2)The person is an accomplice of another person in the commission of an offense; or (3) Acting with a culpable mental state sufficient for the commission of the offense, the person causes another person to engage in conduct that would constitute an offense but for a defense available to the other person.