Ohio Statutes
§ 2733.14 — Judgment when office, franchise, or privilege is usurped
Ohio § 2733.14
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2733.14 (2026).
When a defendant in an action in quo warranto is found guilty of usurping, intruding into, or unlawfully holding or exercising an office, franchise, or privilege, judgment shall be rendered that he be ousted and excluded therefrom, and that the relator recover his costs.