Ohio Statutes
§ 2733.06 — Usurpation of office
Ohio § 2733.06
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2733.06 (2026).
A person claiming to be entitled to a public office unlawfully held and exercised by another may bring an action therefor by himself or an attorney at law, upon giving security for costs.