Ohio Statutes
§ 2733.06 — Usurpation of office
Ohio § 2733.06
Title 27Courts-General Provisions-Special Remedies
Ch. 2733Quo Warranto
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2733.06 (2026).
A person claiming to be entitled to a public office unlawfully held and exercised by another may bring an action therefor by himself or an attorney at law, upon giving security for costs.