Nebraska Statutes
§ 27-704 — Rule 704. Opinion on ultimate issue
Nebraska § 27-704
Ch. 27Courts; Rules of Evidence
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 27-704 (2026).
Testimony in the form of an opinion or inference otherwise admissible is not objectionable because it embraces an ultimate issue to be decided by the trier of fact.