Nebraska Statutes
§ 27-1003 — Rule 1003. Admissibility of duplicate; when
Nebraska § 27-1003
Ch. 27Courts; Rules of Evidence
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 27-1003 (2026).
A duplicate is admissible to the same extent as an original unless (1) a genuine question is raised as to the authenticity of the original or (2) in the circumstances it would be unfair to admit the duplicate in lieu of the original.