Nebraska Statutes
§ 27-101 — Rule 101. Scope
Nebraska § 27-101
Ch. 27Courts; Rules of Evidence
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 27-101 (2026).
These rules govern proceedings in the courts of the State of Nebraska, except to the extent and with the exceptions stated in section 27-1101 .