Nebraska Statutes
§ 27-105 — Rule 105. Limited admissibility
Nebraska·Ch. 27 Courts; Rules of Evidence
When evidence which is admissible as to one party or for one purpose but not admissible as to another party or for another purpose is admitted, the judge, upon request, shall restrict the evidence to its proper scope and instruct the jury accordingly.