Arkansas Statutes
§ 5-74-108 — Engaging in violent criminal group activity
Arkansas § 5-74-108
Title5
Ark. Code Ann. § 5-74-108 (2026).
(a)Any person who violates any provision of Arkansas law that is a crime of violence while acting in concert with two (2) or more other persons is subject to enhanced penalties.
(b)Upon conviction of a crime of violence committed while acting in concert with two (2) or more other persons, the classification and penalty range is increased by one (1) classification.
(c)The fact that the group was not a criminal gang, organization, or enterprise is not a defense to prosecution under this section.