Arkansas Statutes
§ 5-74-107 — Unlawful discharge of a firearm from a vehicle
Arkansas § 5-74-107
Title5
Ark. Code Ann. § 5-74-107 (2026).
(a)(1) A person commits unlawful discharge of a firearm from a vehicle in the first degree if he or she knowingly discharges a firearm from a vehicle and by the discharge of the firearm causes death or serious physical injury to another person.
(2)Unlawful discharge of a firearm from a vehicle in the first degree is a Class Y felony.
(b)(1) A person commits unlawful discharge of a firearm from a vehicle in the second degree if he or she recklessly discharges a firearm from a vehicle in a manner that creates a substantial risk of physical injury to another person or property damage to a home, residence, or other occupiable structure.
(2)Unlawful discharge of a firearm from a vehicle in the second degree is a Class B felony.
(c)(1) (A) Any vehicle or property used by the owner, or anyon