Arkansas Statutes
§ 5-64-405 — Continuing criminal enterprise
Arkansas·Title 5
(a)A person commits the offense of engaging in a continuing criminal enterprise if he or she:
(1)Violates any provision of this chapter that is a felony, except §§ 5-64-419 and 5-64-441 ; and (2) The violation is a part of a continuing series of two (2) or more felony offenses of this chapter, except §§ 5-64-419 and 5-64-441 :
(A)That are undertaken by that person in concert with five (5) or more other persons with respect to whom that person occupies a position of organizer, a supervisory position, or any other position of management; and (B) From which that person obtained substantial income or resources.
(b)(1) A person who engages in a continuing criminal enterprise upon conviction is guilty of an unclassified felony and shall be sentenced to a term of imprisonment up to two (2) ti