Arkansas Statutes
§ 5-64-402 — Controlled substances - Offenses relating to records, maintaining premises, etc
Arkansas § 5-64-402
Title5
Ark. Code Ann. § 5-64-402 (2026).
(a)It is unlawful for any person:
(1)To refuse an entry into any premises for any inspection authorized by this chapter; or (2) Knowingly to keep or maintain any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling, building, or other structure or place or premise that is resorted to by a person for the purpose of using or obtaining a controlled substance in violation of this chapter or that is used for keeping a controlled substance in violation of this chapter.
(b)(1) Any person who violates this section is guilty of a Class C felony.
(2)However, a violation of this section is a Class B felony if the violation is committed on or within one thousand feet (1,000') of the real property of a certified drug-free zone.
(c)As used in this section:
(1)"Certified drug-free zone" means:
(A)A city or state park