Arkansas Statutes
§ 5-4-615 — Conviction - Punishments
Arkansas § 5-4-615
Title5
Ark. Code Ann. § 5-4-615 (2026).
A person convicted of a capital offense shall be punished by death by lethal injection or by life imprisonment without parole pursuant to this subchapter.