Arkansas Statutes
§ 5-4-302 — Effect of noncode statutes
Arkansas § 5-4-302
Ark. Code Ann. § 5-4-302 (2026).
When a defendant who pleads or is found guilty of an offense defined by a statute not a part of the Arkansas Criminal Code is eligible for suspension or probation pursuant to that statute, the court may make any disposition permitted by that statute.