Arkansas Statutes
§ 5-3-401 — Conduct constituting conspiracy
Arkansas·Title 5
A person conspires to commit an offense if with the purpose of promoting or facilitating the commission of any criminal offense:
(1)The person agrees with another person or other persons that:
(A)One (1) or more of the persons will engage in conduct that constitutes that offense; or (B) The person will aid in the planning or commission of that criminal offense; and (2) The person or another person with whom the person conspires does any overt act in pursuance of the conspiracy.