Arkansas Statutes
§ 5-27-602 — Distributing, possessing, or viewing of matter depicting sexually explicit conduct involving a child
Arkansas § 5-27-602
Title5
Ark. Code Ann. § 5-27-602 (2026).
(a)A person commits distributing, possessing, or viewing of matter depicting sexually explicit conduct involving a child if the person knowingly:
(1)Receives for the purpose of selling or knowingly sells, procures, manufactures, gives, provides, lends, trades, mails, delivers, transfers, publishes, distributes, circulates, disseminates, presents, exhibits, advertises, offers, or agrees to offer through any means, including the Internet, any photograph, film, videotape, computer program or file, video game, or any other reproduction or reconstruction that depicts a child or incorporates the image of a child engaging in sexually explicit conduct; or (2) Possesses or views through any means, including on the Internet, any photograph, film, videotape, computer program or file, computer-gener