Arkansas Statutes
§ 5-27-306 — Internet stalking of a child
Arkansas § 5-27-306
Title5
Ark. Code Ann. § 5-27-306 (2026).
(a)A person commits the offense of internet stalking of a child if the person being twenty-one (21) years of age or older knowingly uses a computer online service, internet service, local internet bulletin board service, or any means of electronic communication to:
(1)Seduce, solicit, lure, or entice a child fifteen (15) years of age or younger in an effort to arrange a meeting with the child for the purpose of engaging in:
(A)Sexual intercourse;
(B)Sexually explicit conduct; or (C) Deviate sexual activity;
(2)Seduce, solicit, lure, or entice an individual that the person believes to be fifteen (15) years of age or younger in an effort to arrange a meeting with the individual for the purpose of engaging in:
(A)Sexual intercourse;
(B)Sexually explicit conduct; or (C) Deviate sexual a