Arkansas Statutes
§ 5-26-502 — Interference with court-ordered custody
Arkansas·Title 5
(a)A person commits the offense of interference with court-ordered custody if the person:
(1)Knowing that he or she has no lawful right to do so, takes, entices, or keeps any minor from any person entitled by a court decree or order to the right of custody of the minor;
(2)Without lawful authority, knowingly or recklessly takes or entices, or aids, abets, hires, or otherwise procures another person to take or entice, any minor or any incompetent person from the custody of:
(A)The parent of the minor or incompetent person;
(B)The guardian of the minor or incompetent person;
(C)A public agency having lawful charge of the minor or incompetent person;
(D)Any other lawful custodian; or (E) A person described in subdivisions (a)(2)(A), (B), or (D) of this section while the custodian and m