Arkansas Statutes
§ 5-2-205 — Causation
Arkansas·Title 5
Causation may be found when the result would not have occurred but for the conduct of the defendant operating either alone or concurrently with another cause unless:
(1)The concurrent cause was clearly sufficient to produce the result; and (2) The conduct of the defendant was clearly insufficient to produce the result.