Arkansas Statutes
§ 5-13-310 — Terroristic act
Arkansas § 5-13-310
Title5
Ark. Code Ann. § 5-13-310 (2026).
(a)A person commits a terroristic act if, while not in the commission of a lawful act, the person:
(1)Shoots at or in any manner projects an object at a conveyance which is being operated or which is occupied by another person with the purpose to cause injury to another person or damage to property; or (2) Shoots at an occupiable structure with the purpose to cause injury to a person or damage to property.
(b)(1) Upon conviction, any person who commits a terroristic act is guilty of a Class B felony.
(2)Upon conviction, any person who commits a terroristic act is guilty of a Class Y felony if the person with the purpose of causing physical injury to another person causes serious physical injury or death to any person.
(c)This section does not repeal any law or part of a law in conflic