Arkansas Statutes
§ 5-13-206 — Assault in the second degree
Arkansas·Title 5
(a)A person commits assault in the second degree if he or she recklessly engages in conduct that creates a substantial risk of physical injury to another person.
(b)Assault in the second degree is a Class B misdemeanor.