South Carolina Statutes
§ 17-28-120 — Administration expenditure limitation.
South Carolina § 17-28-120
Title 17CRIMINAL PROCEDURES
Ch. 28POST-CONVICTION DNA TESTING AND PRESERVATION OF EVIDENCE
S.C. Code Ann. § 17-28-120 (2026).
No more than one hundred fifty thousand dollars may be expended from the general fund in any fiscal year to administer the provisions of this article.