South Carolina Statutes
§ 41-15-90 — Employers shall inform employees of protections and obligations; exceptions.
South Carolina § 41-15-90
S.C. Code Ann. § 41-15-90 (2026).
The Director of the Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation or his designee shall issue rules and regulations requiring that employers keep their employees informed of their protections and obligations under this chapter, including the provisions of applicable safety and health regulations, through the posting of notices or other appropriate means. The provisions of Section 41-15-80 and this section shall not apply to employers subject to the provisions of the Federal Railway Safety Act of 1970.