South Carolina Statutes
§ 41-15-210 — Director may promulgate, modify, or revoke rules and regulations.
South Carolina § 41-15-210
S.C. Code Ann. § 41-15-210 (2026).
The Director of the Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation or his designee may promulgate, modify or revoke rules and regulations which will have full force and effect of law upon being properly certified and filed for the purpose of attaining the highest degree of health and safety protection for any and all employees working within the State of South Carolina, whether employed in the public or private sector.