Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 5109 — Extinguishment of claim for relief
Pennsylvania § 5109
Title 12COMMERCE AND TRADE
PartPART IV
Ch. 51VOIDABLE TRANSACTIONS
12 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 5109 (2026).
A claim for relief with respect to a transfer or obligation under this chapter is extinguished unless action is brought:
(1)under section 5104(a)(1) (relating to transfer or obligation voidable as to present or future creditor), not later than four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, not later than one year after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant; or
(2)under section 5104(a)(2) or 5105(a) (relating to transfer or obligation voidable as to present creditor), not later than four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred.