Nebraska Statutes
§ 76-875 — Liens affecting the condominium
Nebraska·Ch. 76 Real Property
(a)Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, a judgment for money against the association, if the transcript is properly filed, is not a lien on the common elements, but is a lien in favor of the judgment lienholder against all of the units in the condominium at the time the judgment was entered. No other property of a unit owner is subject to the claims of creditors of the association.
(b)If the association has granted a security interest in the common elements to a creditor of the association pursuant to section 76-870 , the holder of that security interest shall exercise its right against the common elements before its judgment lien on any unit may be enforced.
(c)Whether perfected before or after the creation of the condominium, if a lien other than a deed of trust or m