Nebraska Statutes
§ 76-704 — Petition of condemner
Nebraska § 76-704
Ch. 76Real Property
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 76-704 (2026).
If any condemnee shall fail to agree with the condemner with respect to the acquisition of property sought by the condemner, a petition to condemn the property may be filed by the condemner in the county court of the county where the property or some part thereof is situated.