Nebraska Statutes
§ 76-557 — Abstracts; effect of Title Standards
Nebraska·Ch. 76 Real Property
In the compilation or examination of an abstract of title to real estate, it shall not be considered negligence for a registered abstracter or an attorney to follow the Title Standards promulgated by the Nebraska State Bar Association.