Nebraska Statutes
§ 76-216 — Deeds; acknowledgment required
Nebraska § 76-216
Ch. 76Real Property
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 76-216 (2026).
The grantor must acknowledge the instrument with an acknowledgment as defined in section 64-205 .