Nebraska Statutes
§ 76-106 — Reservation of property; effect
Nebraska § 76-106
Ch. 76Real Property
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 76-106 (2026).
An otherwise effective reservation of property by the conveyor reserves the interest the conveyor had prior to the conveyance unless an intent to reserve a different interest is effectively manifested.