Nebraska Statutes
§ 27-805 — Rule 805. Hearsay within hearsay
Nebraska·Ch. 27 Courts; Rules of Evidence
Hearsay included within hearsay is not excluded under the hearsay rule if each part of the combined statements conforms with an exception to the hearsay rule provided in these rules.