Georgia Statutes
§ 24-1-105 — Limited admissibility
Georgia § 24-1-105
Title24
O.C.G.A. § 24-1-105 (2026).
When evidence which is admissible as to one party or for one purpose but which is not admissible as to another party or for another purpose is admitted, the court, upon request, shall restrict the evidence to its proper scope and instruct the jury accordingly.