Georgia Statutes
§ 16-10-1 — Violation of oath by public officer
Georgia § 16-10-1
O.C.G.A. § 16-10-1 (2026).
Any public officer who willfully and intentionally violates the terms of his oath as prescribed by law shall, upon conviction thereof, be punished by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than five years.