Florida Statutes
§ 712.10 — Law to be liberally construed
Florida § 712.10
TitleXL
Ch. 712MARKETABLE RECORD TITLES TO REAL PROPERTY
Fla. Stat. § 712.10 (2026).
This law shall be liberally construed to effect the legislative purpose of simplifying and facilitating land title transactions by allowing persons to rely on a record title as described in s. 712.02 subject only to such limitations as appear in s. 712.03.