Connecticut Statutes
§ 52-595 — Fraudulent concealment of cause of action.
Connecticut § 52-595
Title 52Civil Actions
Ch. 926Statute of Limitations
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-595 (2026).
If any person, liable to an action by another, fraudulently conceals from him the existence of the cause of such action, such cause of action shall be deemed to accrue against such person so liable therefor at the time when the person entitled to sue thereon first discovers its existence.