Connecticut Statutes
§ 52-101 — Joinder of interested persons as plaintiffs.
Connecticut § 52-101
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-101 (2026).
All persons having an interest in the subject of a civil action, and in obtaining the judgment demanded, may be joined as plaintiffs, except as otherwise expressly provided; and, if one who ought to be joined as plaintiff declines to join, he may be made a defendant, the reason therefor being stated in the complaint.