Connecticut Statutes
§ 52-46 — Time for service.
Connecticut·Title 52 Civil Actions·Ch. 896 Civil Process, Service and Time for Return
Civil process, if returnable to the Supreme Court, shall be served at least thirty days, inclusive, before the day of the sitting of the court, and, if returnable to the Superior Court, at least twelve days, inclusive, before such day.