California Statutes
§ 127. — 127. (Enacted 1872.)
California § 127.
Code PENPenal Code - PEN
Title7.
Part 1.TITLE 7. OF CRIMES AGAINST PUBLIC JUSTICE
Ch. 5.CHAPTER 5. Perjury and Subornation of Perjury
Cal. Penal Code - PEN Code § 127. (2026).
Every person who willfully procures another person to commit perjury is guilty of subornation of perjury, and is punishable in the same manner as he would be if personally guilty of the perjury so procured.