Tennessee Statutes
§ 50-6-304 — Last employer liable
Tennessee·Title 50
When an employee has an occupational disease, the employer in whose employment the employee was last injuriously exposed to the hazards of the disease, and the employer's insurance carrier, if any, at the time of the exposure, shall alone be liable, for the occupational disease, without right to contribution from any prior employer or insurance carrier.