Tennessee Statutes
§ 37-1-321 — Finality of order - Appeal
Tennessee § 37-1-321
Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-1-321 (2026).
The order granting or denying relief under the provisions of this part shall be deemed a final judgment, and an appeal may be taken to the court of appeals by simple appeal. A motion for a new trial shall not be required for such an appeal.