Tennessee Statutes
§ 16-3-406 — Laws in conflict with rules nullified
Tennessee § 16-3-406
Tenn. Code Ann. § 16-3-406 (2026).
After the rules have become effective, all laws in conflict with the rules shall be of no further force or effect.