South Carolina Statutes
§ 41-35-690 — Exclusive procedure for appeals.
South Carolina § 41-35-690
Title 41LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
Ch. 35EMPLOYMENT AND WORKFORCE—BENEFITS AND CLAIMS
S.C. Code Ann. § 41-35-690 (2026).
The procedure provided in this chapter for appeals from a determination or redetermination to the appeal tribunal and for appeals from the tribunal, first to the Department of Employment and Workforce Appellate Panel, as established by Section 41-29-300, and afterward to the administrative law court, pursuant to Section 41-29-300(C)(1), is the sole and exclusive appeal procedure.