South Carolina Statutes
§ 15-3-100 — Effect of stay of action by injunction or statutory prohibition.
South Carolina § 15-3-100
S.C. Code Ann. § 15-3-100 (2026).
When the commencement of an action shall be stayed by injunction or statutory prohibition the time of the continuance of the injunction or prohibition shall not be part of the time limited for the commencement of the action.