South Carolina Statutes
§ 15-3-110 — Limitations are not applicable to bills, notes or other evidences of debt of moneyed corporations.
South Carolina § 15-3-110
S.C. Code Ann. § 15-3-110 (2026).
This chapter shall not affect actions to enforce the payment of bills, notes or other evidences of debt issued by moneyed corporations or issued or put in circulation as money.