Indiana Statutes
§ 34-8-1-4 — Other courts; power to establish rules
Indiana·Title 34 CIVIL LAW AND PROCEDURE·Art. 8 RULES OF PROCEDURE·Ch. 1 Authority of Courts to Adopt Rules of Procedure
Other Indiana courts may establish rules for
their own government, supplementary to and not conflicting with the
rules prescribed by the supreme court or any statute.
[Pre-1998 Recodification Citation: 34-5-2-2.]