Indiana Statutes
§ 34-11-2-12 — Satisfaction of judgment after expiration of 20 years
Indiana·Title 34 CIVIL LAW AND PROCEDURE·Art. 11 LIMITATION OF ACTIONS·Ch. 2 Specific Statutes of Limitation
Every judgment and decree of any court of
record of the United States, of Indiana, or of any other state shall be
considered satisfied after the expiration of twenty (20) years.
[Pre-1998 Recodification Citation: 34-1-2-14.]