Indiana Statutes
§ 34-11-2-12 — Satisfaction of judgment after expiration of 20 years
Indiana § 34-11-2-12
Title 34CIVIL LAW AND PROCEDURE
Art. 11LIMITATION OF ACTIONS
Ch. 2Specific Statutes of Limitation
Ind. Code § 34-11-2-12 (2026).
Every judgment and decree of any court of record of the United States, of Indiana, or of any other state shall be considered satisfied after the expiration of twenty (20) years. [Pre-1998 Recodification Citation: 34-1-2-14.]