Georgia Statutes
§ 24-8-825 — Confessions under spiritual exhortation, promise of secrecy, or collateral benefit admissible
Georgia § 24-8-825
Title24
O.C.G.A. § 24-8-825 (2026).
The fact that a confession has been made under a spiritual exhortation, a promise of secrecy, or a promise of collateral benefit shall not exclude it.