Georgia Statutes
§ 24-6-616 — Presence in courtroom of victim of criminal offense
Georgia § 24-6-616
Title24
O.C.G.A. § 24-6-616 (2026).
Subject to the provisions of Code Section 17-17-9 , the victim of a criminal offense shall be entitled to be present in any court exercising jurisdiction over such offense.